Manchester United will face Fenerbahce, Feyenoord and Zorya Luhansk in the group stage of the Europa League.

It pits United against their former striker Robin van Persie, who is now with Fenerbahce. Former Nigeria
international Emmanuel Emenike will also be facing United having played whilst on loan at West Ham United in the
Premier League last season.

Southampton, the other Premier League side still in the competition, will play Inter Milan, Sparta Prague and Hapoel
Beer Sheva, the club of Super Eagles midfielder John Ogu.

League of Ireland side Dundalk have been drawn with Zenit St Petersburg, AZ Alkmaar and Maccabi Tel-Aviv.
Group A
Man. UnitedMan. United(ENG)
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe(TUR)
FeyenoordFeyenoord(NED)
ZoryaZorya(UKR)

Group B
OlympiacosOlympiacos(GRE)
APOELAPOEL(CYP)
Young BoysYoung Boys(SUI)
AstanaAstana(KAZ)

Group C
AnderlechtAnderlecht(BEL)
St-ÉtienneSt-Étienne(FRA)
MainzMainz(GER)
QäbäläQäbälä(AZE)

Group D
ZenitZenit(RUS)
AZAZ(NED)
M. Tel-AvivM. Tel-Aviv(ISR)
DundalkDundalk(IRL)

Group E
PlzeňPlzeň(CZE)
RomaRoma(ITA)
Austria WienAustria Wien(AUT)
AstraAstra(ROU)

Group F
AthleticAthletic(ESP)
GenkGenk(BEL)
Rapid WienRapid Wien(AUT)
SassuoloSassuolo(ITA)

Group G
AjaxAjax(NED)
Standard LiègeStandard Liège(BEL)
CeltaCelta(ESP)
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos(GRE)

Group H
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk(UKR)
BragaBraga(POR)
GentGent(BEL)
KonyasporKonyaspor(TUR)

Group I
SchalkeSchalke(GER)
SalzburgSalzburg(AUT)
KrasnodarKrasnodar(RUS)
NiceNice(FRA)

Group J
FiorentinaFiorentina(ITA)
PAOKPAOK(GRE)
LiberecLiberec(CZE)
QarabağQarabağ(AZE)

Group K
InternazionaleInternazionale(ITA)
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha(CZE)
SouthamptonSouthampton(ENG)
H. Beer-ShevaH. Beer-Sheva(ISR)

Group L
VillarrealVillarreal(ESP)
SteauaSteaua(ROU)
ZürichZürich(SUI)
OsmanlısporOsmanlıspor(TUR)
2016/17 UEFA Europa League Calendar (all dates subject to change)
20/06/16: First and second qualifying round draw, Nyon
30/06/16: First qualifying round, first leg
07/07/16: First qualifying round, second leg
14/07/16: Second qualifying round, first leg
15/07/16: Third qualifying round draw, Nyon
21/07/16: Second qualifying round, second leg
28/07/16: Third qualifying round, first leg
04/08/16: Third qualifying round, second leg
05/08/16: Play-off draw, Nyon
18/08/16: Play-off round, first leg
25/08/16: Play-off round, second leg
26/08/16: Group stage draw, Monaco
15/09/16: Group stage, matchday one
29/09/16: Group stage, matchday two
20/10/16: Group stage, matchday three
03/11/16: Group stage, matchday four
24/11/16: Group stage, matchday five
08/12/16: Group stage, matchday six
12/12/16: Round of 32 draw, Nyon
16/02/17: Round of 32, first leg
23/02/17: Round of 32, second leg
24/02/17: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
09/03/17: Round of 16, first leg
16/03/17: Round of 16, second leg
17/03/17: Quarter-final draw, Nyon
13/04/17: Quarter-finals, first leg
20/04/17: Quarter-finals, second leg
21/04/17: Semi-final draw, Nyon
04/05/17: Semi-finals, first leg
11/05/17: Semi-finals, second leg
24/05/17: Final (Friends Arena, Solna)
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2016/2017 CALENDER
13–14/09/16: Group stage, matchday one
27–28/09/16: Group stage, matchday two
18–19/10/16: Group stage, matchday three
01–02/11/16: Group stage, matchday four
22–23/11/16: Group stage, matchday five
06–07/12/16: Group stage, matchday six
14–15/02/17 and 21–22/02/17: Round of 16, first leg
07–08/03/17 and 14–15/03/17: Round of 16, second leg
11–12/04/17: Quarter-finals, first leg
18–19/04/17: Quarter-finals, second leg
02–03/05/17: Semi-finals, first leg
09–10/05/17: Semi-finals, second leg
03/06/17: Final (National Stadium of Wales, Cardiff)